Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Upul Ghananardana
2
Paul Ross
3
Daniel Webb
4
Andrew Wylam
5
Tony Woods
6
Ian Smith
7
Tim Blades
8
Bill Taylor
9
Andrew Kelly
10
Howard Astley-jones
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Qm Blueberry Boats
2
Qm Faze Wind
3
Qm The Sailing Sea Badgers
4
Qm Toby And Co
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
1,546
216
90
73
47
43
43
37
37
36
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
Burghfield Sailing Club & ASWC-Reading
161
TP52 Valencia Bart's Bash
90
CIRCOLO NAUTICO CHIOGGIA
88
Queen Mary Sailing Club
79
Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre Lake Garda
74
Priory Sailing Club
62
Mossel Bay Yacht and Boat Club
55
Il Paterazzo Gruppo Velico Verona & Circolo Nautico Brenzone
54
Parkstone Yacht Club
54
Manor park sailing club
50
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Sam Ecclestone-brown
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Amanda Robertson
2
Roger Teale
3
Sam Ecclestone-brown
4
Harry Dennard
5
Thomas Teale
6
Connor Shenton
7
Kyle Hynd
8
Lars Peter Madsen
9
Jon Vraspir
10
Chris Iles
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Upul Ghananardana
2
Bill Taylor
3
Hamish Bettany
4
James Hutton-penman
5
Dylan Collingbourne
6
Jake Braybrook
7
Ian Simons
8
Lauren Wheeler
9
Charlie Tucker
10
William Caiger
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Paul Ross
2
Daniel Webb
3
Andrew Wylam
4
Tony Woods
5
Ian Smith
6
Tim Blades
7
Andrew Kelly
8
Howard Astley-jones
9
Nick Runeckles
10
Charles Sherwin
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Maisey
2
Bob Hawkins
3
Chris Barker
4
Oliver Cage-white
5
Tom Goodey
6
Richard Thomas
7
Pierce Seward
8
Lee Goodey
9
Stuart Maccallum
10
Chris Thomas
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Lauren Wheeler
2
Robin Caiger
3
Scarlett Cawthorne
4
Roger Teale
5
John Ollerton
6
Thomas Teale
7
Dylan Green
8
Richard Wick
9
Paul Oliver
10
Connor Shenton
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Amanda Robertson
2
Martin Godden
3
Jon Appleton
4
Tanya Dady
5
Jack Pasquet
6
Casper Tham
7
Jenny Campbell
8
Thomas Alderton
9
Samuel Hookham
10
Matthew Campbell
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Harry Dennard
2
Alfie Standen
3
Alison Zutshi
4
Ryan Keyte
5
Joy Downes
6
Daniel Stead
7
Hannah
8
Amy Berry
9
Corey Joyce
10
Nicholai Bartolo
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Daniel Webb
2
Andrew Wylam
3
Ian Smith
4
Tim Blades
5
Bill Taylor
6
Andrew Kelly
7
Nick Runeckles
8
Charles Sherwin
9
Hamish Bettany
10
Pete Pollard
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Paul Ross
2
Howard Astley-jones
3
James Hutton-penman
4
Dylan Mcpherson
5
James Dalby
6
Jeremy Davy
7
Charlie Tucker
8
William Caiger
9
Jo Tribe
10
Russell Ward
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Dylan Collingbourne
2
Jake Braybrook
3
Jack Lewis
4
Alex Schonrock
5
Ben Purrier
6
Ellie Driver
7
Natalie Annels
8
Tom Peacock
9
Callum Davidson-guild
10
Ellie Thomas
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alan Warren
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Upul Ghananardana
2
Lalith Jayasooriya
3
Chandana Upul Bandara
4
Kanishka De Soyza
5
Thisara Appuhami
6
Eran Danushka
7
Narada Dissanayaka
8
Mahinda Bandara
9
Suresh Weerathunga
10
Dinindu De Soysa
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Dylan Collingbourne
2
Jack Lewis
3
Dylan Mcpherson
4
Aaron Ross
5
Alex Schonrock
6
Lauren Wheeler
7
Ben Purrier
8
Charlie Tucker
9
William Caiger
10
Ellie Driver
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Daniel Webb
2
Hamish Bettany
3
James Hutton-penman
4
Pete Pollard
5
Jake Braybrook
6
James Dalby
7
Anna Perkins
8
James Cuxson
9
Charlotte Watson
10
Lee Cullen
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Upul Ghananardana
2
Bill Taylor
3
Howard Astley-jones
4
Nick Runeckles
5
Jo Tribe
6
Matt Pedlow
7
Alessandro Misiti
8
Martin Godden
9
Garreth Farr
10
William Whittaker
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Paul Ross
2
Charles Sherwin
3
Roger Kent
4
Martin Powell
5
Jeremy Davy
6
Helen North
7
Mike De Courcy
8
Robin Caiger
9
Simon Cory
10
Richard Le Mare
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Andrew Wylam
2
Ian Smith
3
Tim Blades
4
Peter Wood
5
Ian Simons
6
Ginger Lincoln
7
Rob Macdonald
8
Amanda Robertson
9
Russell Ward
10
Scott Wilcox
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Andrew Kelly
2
Fred Lynds
3
Rodney Cobb
4
Graeme Macdonald
5
Alan Warren
6
James Wyburd
7
Nick Livingstone
8
Alison Wheeler
9
Tim Davidson
10
Doug Pattison
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Liz Prescod
2
Helen North
3
Alex Schonrock
4
Lauren Wheeler
5
Jo Tribe
6
Katie Tyler
7
Natalie Annels
8
Amanda Robertson
9
Gina Brown
10
Sophie Stoate
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jeremy Rapley
2
Hans Naumann
3
Peter Idar
4
Markus Wallin
5
Jane Houchin
6
Tony Barkes
7
Carl BostrÖm
8
Casper Tham
9
Johan Flinck
10
John Ward