Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
(3rd)
4
Inatomi (4th)
5
Bernie Bull (5th)
6
(6th)
7
(7th)
8
Fujikura (8th)
9
Matsumoto (9th)
10
(10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Harriet Millar (1st)
2
Jake Swainton (2nd)
3
Amelia Huntongton (3rd)
4
Dylan Johnson (4th)
5
James Drew (5th)
6
Henry Koe (6th)
7
Shona M'gachan (7th)
8
Elin Martin (8th)
9
Elektra (9th)
10
Eathan Elliott (10th)
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
6,081
286
239
168
146
138
86
74
73
62
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
West Lancashire Yacht Club - Southport 24 hour race
738
Kiev Racing Yacht Club
239
Hayling Island Sailing Club
231
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
220
Clyde Cruising Club GSS Marine Services North Clyde Regatta
209
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
156
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
152
Burghfield Sailing Club & ASWC-Reading
147
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
142
Topper National Series - Draycote Water
138
Largest Boat Classes
TOP 10 Overall
440
355
291
246
173
154
124
109
89
86
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rosie (359th)
2
Isobel (818th)
3
Fico Jimenez Galeote (1306th)
4
Miguel Jimenez Galeote (1321st)
5
Harris Family (1468th)
6
(1513th)
7
(1525th)
8
Ismael Cuesta De La Paz (1567th)
9
Carlos Altamirano Garcia (1595th)
10
(1614th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Rolf Eggers (29th)
3
Simon 3041 (35th)
4
Lori Provan (34th)
5
James 7110 (32nd)
6
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
7
Lionel Downey (44th)
8
(45th)
9
(57th)
10
(62nd)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Inatomi (4th)
2
Fujikura (8th)
3
Matsumoto (9th)
4
Yasumi (12th)
5
(14th)
6
Kawakubo (15th)
7
(16th)
8
(17th)
9
(20th)
10
Daniel Smit (22nd)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
(7th)
3
Dean Curtis (18th)
4
(21st)
5
(46th)
6
(54th)
7
Andrew Budgen (60th)
8
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
9
(73rd)
10
(77th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
(6th)
5
(10th)
6
(11th)
7
Sam Heaton (19th)
8
Anthony Gray (28th)
9
Clive And Flora Reeves (76th)
10
Graham Crawford (93rd)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(17th)
2
(20th)
3
(21st)
4
James 7110 (32nd)
5
Simon 3041 (35th)
6
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
7
Lori Provan (34th)
8
(56th)
9
(74th)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Terquel Samuel (205th)
2
Shanoi Malone (218th)
3
Rasheem Nedd (497th)
4
Eleanor Knoblauch (630th)
5
Alistair Knoblauch (835th)
6
Johannes Wilms (1096th)
7
River Mccarthy (1169th)
8
(1185th)
9
Dave St.joy (1284th)
10
(1334th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(103rd)
2
(156th)
3
Rosa Guild (193rd)
4
Daniel Perez (448th)
5
(599th)
6
(733rd)
7
(736th)
8
(755th)
9
(805th)
10
(836th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
(6th)
5
(10th)
6
(11th)
7
(16th)
8
(23rd)
9
(25th)
10
(26th)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(7th)
2
(14th)
3
Sam Heaton (19th)
4
Daniel Smit (22nd)
5
Alan Jones (24th)
6
Arthur Logan (30th)
7
(54th)
8
(64th)
9
(66th)
10
(68th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(73rd)
2
(77th)
3
Rocco Falcone (81st)
4
(98th)
5
(99th)
6
(110th)
7
(135th)
8
(143rd)
9
(170th)
10
(228th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Kathryn Josenhans (272nd)
2
Kathryn Josenhans (273rd)
3
(275th)
4
(499th)
5
Saskia Clark (1271st)
6
(1566th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
Athalie Redgrove (129th)
3
(301st)
4
(319th)
5
(502nd)
6
(900th)
7
Rodion Luka (1197th)
8
(1998th)
9
(2037th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(7th)
2
Daniel Smit (22nd)
3
(46th)
4
(64th)
5
(66th)
6
(73rd)
7
(77th)
8
Rocco Falcone (81st)
9
(82nd)
10
(98th)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
(21st)
3
(26th)
4
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
5
(56th)
6
(63rd)
7
(68th)
8
(72nd)
9
(74th)
10
(80th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
2
Sam Heaton (19th)
3
(23rd)
4
Anthony Gray (28th)
5
(53rd)
6
(54th)
7
(84th)
8
(104th)
9
(124th)
10
(137th)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
(10th)
3
(16th)
4
(17th)
5
(20th)
6
(25th)
7
(31st)
8
Ali Macqueen (37th)
9
(39th)
10
(43rd)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(6th)
2
(45th)
3
(57th)
4
(62nd)
5
(67th)
6
(87th)
7
(89th)
8
(92nd)
9
D Williams (105th)
10
(112th)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(11th)
2
(14th)
3
Gavin Smith (41st)
4
(48th)
5
(75th)
6
(119th)
7
(126th)
8
(145th)
9
Simon Griffin (208th)
10
(225th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Lori Provan (34th)
3
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
4
Ohnami (36th)
5
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
6
(46th)
7
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
8
(82nd)
9
Jane Long (83rd)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rachel Redgrove (191st)
2
Janet Horsfield (422nd)
3
Nev Millard (440th)
4
Stefan Kapar (462nd)
5
(718th)
6
Leung Wun Wa (ok) (891st)
7
Gavin Eadie (926th)
8
Foo Wai (960th)
9
Rob Wagstaffe (997th)
10
Albert Lam (1009th)