Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:class COMET | year 2018 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
301st
Rhiain Bevan
Class
Name
Sail No
724
1
2.74732
7500 m / 3265 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.29709 m/s
534th
Alan Hatton
Class
Name
Sail No
838
2
2.48786
6800 m / 3269 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.08015 m/s
617th
Sarah Austin
Class
Name
Sail No
718
3
2.41616
6000 m / 2970 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.02020 m/s
620th
Julie Aves
Class
Name
Sail No
827
4
2.41535
6000 m / 2971 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.01952 m/s
802nd
Clare Christan
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 12:30
5
2.23031
5945 m / 3188 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.86481 m/s
896th
Steve Harvey
Class
Name
Imagine
Sail No
789
6
2.14096
4230 m / 2363 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.79010 m/s
952nd
Ian Wakeling
Class
Name
Sail No
582
16th September at 12:30
7
2.10175
5945 m / 3383 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.75732 m/s
1149th
JOHN TWIGGS
Class
Name
JOHN TWIGGS
Sail No
559
8
1.95919
6025 m / 3678 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.63812 m/s
1190th
Russ Mckay
Joy Hool
Class
Name
Sail No
473
9
1.93129
5550 m / 3118 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.77999 m/s
1341st
Roy Goodison
Class
Name
Sail No
657
10
1.84106
6025 m / 3914 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.53935 m/s
1381st
Peter Hunter
Class
Name
Sail No
384
11
1.81163
5600 m / 3697 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.51474 m/s
1387th
Rob Hunter
Lee Purslow
Hannah Purslow
Class
Name
Sail No
407
16th September at 11:00
12
1.80833
5310 m / 3186 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.66667 m/s
1393rd
Robert Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
488
16th September at 11:00
13
1.80522
5310 m / 3518 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.50938 m/s
1412th
Andrew Darke
Class
Name
Sail No
831
14
1.78650
5600 m / 3749 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.49373 m/s
1419th
John Howe
Jane Howe
Class
Name
Ianthe
Sail No
363
15
1.78286
5600 m / 3408 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.64319 m/s
1499th
Michael Ettershank
Class
Name
Alver
Sail No
84
15th September at 16:15
16
1.72334
6000 m / 4164 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.44092 m/s
1611th
Sharon Holford
Class
Name
Sail No
424
17
1.63496
3300 m / 2414 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.36703 m/s
1651st
Anthony Wieser
Lizzie Wieser
Class
Name
Anthony Wieser
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
18
1.59471
2000 m / 1436 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.39276 m/s
1701st
Michael Seymour
Class
Name
Sail No
290
19
1.53274
3300 m / 2575 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.28155 m/s
1791st
BERTANI ATTILIO
LEONI GIORGIO
VERONESI FABRIZIO
Class
Name
L'AURA BLU
Sail No
ITA 2
20
1.44793
12964 m / 9240 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.40303 m/s
1805th
Pat Harris
Class
Name
0 - 60
Sail No
194
15th September at 16:15
21
1.43453
6000 m / 5224 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.14855 m/s
1854th
ludovico sacchi
Class
Name
Eclisse
Sail No
22
1.34594
6800 m / 5805 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.17140 m/s
1860th
Peter Morris
Class
Name
Mino
Sail No
749
23
1.33556
4182 m / 3745 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.11669 m/s
1867th
Massimo Vispo
Class
Name
chaparra
Sail No
24
1.32451
6800 m / 4944 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.37540 m/s
1897th
Bruno Gradara
Class
Name
Laguna
Sail No
25
1.28129
6800 m / 5477 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.24156 m/s

Pages