Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:class WAYFARER |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
177th
Bill Whitney
John Shelton
Class
Name
Big Dipper
Sail No
10688
1
2.93957
10860 m / 3905 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78105 m/s
212th
Peter Dearnley
Dinah Slatter
Class
Name
Sail No
10799
2
2.88065
7808 m / 2865 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.72531 m/s
254th
Peter Bennett
Philip Ayton
Class
Name
Sail No
10690
3
2.81901
10860 m / 4072 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.66699 m/s
335th
Arran Britton
Caroline Dale
Class
Name
Sail No
8310
4
2.71588
9000 m / 3685 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44233 m/s
350th
Harry Keen
Paul Jarvey
Class
Name
Sail No
9507
5
2.70483
7808 m / 3210 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.43240 m/s
376th
Chris Haslam
Amanda Haslam
Class
Name
Sail No
66
6
2.65601
7808 m / 3269 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.38850 m/s
388th
Mark Easton
Class
Name
Sail No
6162
7
2.64829
14718 m / 6180 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.38155 m/s
415th
Ken Bricklebank
Class
Name
Sail No
8
2.61983
6420 m / 2725 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.35596 m/s
464th
James Clark
Angela Clark
Helen Geary
Class
Name
Big Bertha
Sail No
9
2.56739
4800 m / 2079 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.30880 m/s
492nd
Jeremy Evans
Class
Name
Sail No
10486
16th September at 14:15
10
2.53138
7000 m / 3075 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.27642 m/s
603rd
Mark Easton
Class
Name
Sail No
6162
11
2.42645
14718 m / 6745 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.18206 m/s
711th
Charles norris
Oscar Norris
Class
Name
Sail No
7696
12
2.31410
5856 m / 2814 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.08102 m/s
773rd
Harrison Floyd
James Hudson
Class
Name
Sail No
6911
15th September at 15:45
13
2.26169
11400 m / 5605 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.03390 m/s
772nd
Harrison Floyd
James Hudson
Class
Name
Sail No
6911
15th September at 15:45
14
2.26169
11400 m / 5605 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.03390 m/s
842nd
Andy Darby
George Mitchell
Class
Name
Whale Shark
Sail No
9646
15
2.18627
8460 m / 4303 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.96607 m/s
1071st
Nigel O'Donnell
Michael O'Donnell
Class
Name
Nigel O'Donnell
Sail No
11189
16
2.02358
5550 m / 2899 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.91445 m/s
1079th
Paul Webb
Class
Name
Sail No
2991
16th September at 14:15
17
2.01789
5600 m / 3086 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.81465 m/s
1384th
Matt Pritchard
Osian
Trevor Morris
Class
Name
Sail No
18
1.80973
4150 m / 2550 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.62745 m/s
1401st
Nigel Hollowell Howard
Class
Name
Sail No
10669
19
1.79794
4490 m / 2777 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.61685 m/s
1574th
Peter Bell
Class
Name
Sail No
7474
16th September at 14:15
20
1.65970
4200 m / 2814 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.49254 m/s
1886th
Dougie Fanson
Jan Fanson
Class
Name
Foxy Lady
Sail No
8016
21
1.30294
8400 m / 7169 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.17171 m/s
2103rd
Thomas Kane
Gill Kane
Class
Name
Phoenix
Sail No
740
22
0.86023
1640 m / 2120 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.77359 m/s
2243rd
Peter & Adam
Class
Name
Wayfarer
Sail No
6
15th September at 15:50
23
0.12768
210 m / 1829 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.11482 m/s
2244th
Alan & Alison
Class
Name
Wayfarer
Sail No
5
15th September at 15:50
24
0.12616
210 m / 1851 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.11345 m/s
2248th
John & Susan
Class
Name
Wayfarer
Sail No
7
15th September at 15:50
25
0.12025
210 m / 1942 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.10814 m/s

Pages