Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | age great_grand_master |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
9th
Andrew Kelly
Will Harte
Class
Name
Sail No
1496
1
3.68959
16095 m / 4070 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.95455 m/s
23rd
Fred Lynds
Class
Name
Sail No
47522
2
3.45042
9657 m / 3700 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.61000 m/s
71st
Rodney Cobb
Class
Name
Happy Birthday Rodney
Sail No
GBR 53
3
3.13346
19702 m / 6602 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.98425 m/s
85th
Graeme Macdonald
Class
Name
Graeme Macdonald
Sail No
GBR 718
4
3.10244
19702 m / 6668 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.95471 m/s
102nd
John Cassidy
Class
Name
Flash Back
Sail No
AUS1321
5
3.06526
14075 m / 4803 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.93046 m/s
106th
Don Bowden
Class
Name
Jazz
Sail No
AUS2654
6
3.05699
14075 m / 4816 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.92255 m/s
126th
Brian Galton-Fenzi
Class
Name
En Avant
Sail No
RF33
7
3.02620
14075 m / 4865 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89311 m/s
128th
alan warren
Will Carrol
Class
Name
No 34
Sail No
3773
8
3.02074
13575 m / 4449 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.05125 m/s
147th
James Wyburd
Class
Name
Merlin
Sail No
772
9
2.98903
19702 m / 6921 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.84670 m/s
190th
Nick Livingstone
Class
Name
Sail No
171914
16th September at 11:00
10
2.92981
6996 m / 2598 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.69284 m/s
243rd
Diana Gill
Class
Name
Ellex 1
Sail No
88037
11
2.83658
6116 m / 2555 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.39374 m/s
247th
Ross Dennis
Class
Name
AVAGANDA
Sail No
RF126
12
2.82965
14075 m / 4805 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.92924 m/s
248th
Barry Johnston
Class
Name
Cosmos
Sail No
RF144
13
2.82662
14075 m / 4845 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90506 m/s
255th
Alison Wheeler
Class
Name
Indefatigable
Sail No
70401
14
2.81815
6960 m / 3302 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.10781 m/s
262nd
Tim Davidson
Class
Name
Sail No
210561
16th September at 11:00
15
2.80873
6996 m / 2710 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.58155 m/s
277th
Doug Pattison
Gail Pattison
Class
Name
Pink Ffizz
Sail No
3943
16
2.77999
7960 m / 2912 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.73352 m/s
304th
Richard Wick
Little Mike
Class
Name
Le bot
Sail No
42
15th September at 14:30
17
2.74403
15449 m / 5996 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.57655 m/s
310th
Terry Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
1451
18
2.73435
7200 m / 2699 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.66765 m/s
317th
Paul Oliver
Mike Hardie
Class
Name
Paul Oliver
Sail No
157
19
2.72828
7700 m / 2557 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.01134 m/s
329th
Dick Pratt
Class
Name
Sail No
545
20
2.71901
11930 m / 4607 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.58954 m/s
335th
Arran Britton
Caroline Dale
Class
Name
Sail No
8310
21
2.71588
9000 m / 3685 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44233 m/s
355th
Bob Ashby
Class
Name
Sail No
211079
16th September at 11:00
22
2.69534
6996 m / 2824 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.47734 m/s
394th
Jim Bowie
Class
Name
Sail No
2021
23
2.64289
10750 m / 3795 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.83267 m/s
405th
Brian Johnson
Selwyn Jones
Class
Name
Over the Moon
Sail No
13331
24
2.63188
7700 m / 3306 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.32910 m/s
419th
George Damianos
Class
Name
Cookie Lover
Sail No
210643
16th September at 11:00
25
2.61718
1400 m / 582 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.40550 m/s

Pages