Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | age master |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
3rd
Paul Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 559
1
3.93860
12069 m / 3003 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.01898 m/s
14th
Charles Sherwin
Emily Sherwin
Class
Name
Sail No
7758
2
3.61083
15780 m / 3518 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.48550 m/s
24th
Roger Kent
Class
Name
Sail No
274
3
3.44333
19702 m / 5121 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.84730 m/s
28th
martin powell
Class
Name
.
Sail No
1469
4
3.40819
10520 m / 2920 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.60274 m/s
38th
Jeremy Davy
Class
Name
Sail No
3760
5
3.30018
13600 m / 4360 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11927 m/s
40th
Helen North
6
3.27449
9657 m / 3887 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.48444 m/s
62nd
Mike de Courcy
Class
Name
Sail No
21
7
3.17579
19702 m / 6514 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02456 m/s
63rd
Robin Caiger
Class
Name
Sail No
2429
8
3.16979
13460 m / 4637 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90274 m/s
79th
Simon Cory
Denise Judd
Class
Name
Sail No
1018
9
3.11754
8000 m / 2697 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.96626 m/s
95th
Richard Le Mare
Class
Name
Sail No
555
10
3.07749
10880 m / 3500 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.10857 m/s
104th
Pete Ellis
Class
Name
Sail No
11
3.05714
8560 m / 2772 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.08802 m/s
119th
Roger Teale
Class
Name
Sprite
Sail No
101
12
3.03563
4700 m / 1796 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.61693 m/s
120th
Rob Finch
Class
Name
Sail No
13
3.03530
9630 m / 2554 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.77056 m/s
121st
Richard Pye
Class
Name
Sail No
1020
14
3.03446
10880 m / 3754 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89824 m/s
140th
Bill Gribble
Class
Name
William Gribble
Sail No
118426
16th September at 14:00
15
3.00681
9996 m / 3617 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.76362 m/s
146th
Nigel Davies
Class
Name
Sail No
5782
16
2.98933
10880 m / 4171 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60849 m/s
149th
Shaun Andersonoxford
Class
Name
Stringy Bits
Sail No
GBR319
16th September at 11:00
17
2.98824
9332 m / 2795 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33882 m/s
163rd
Tim Lewis
Class
Name
Zeus
Sail No
151
18
2.96714
6960 m / 2721 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.55788 m/s
179th
Kevin Richardson
Class
Name
Sail No
85560
19
2.93842
19702 m / 7295 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.70075 m/s
193rd
John Ollerton
Class
Name
Sail No
161592
20
2.92571
6400 m / 2380 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.68908 m/s
221st
Richard Botting
Class
Name
Sail No
799
21
2.87111
10880 m / 3888 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.79835 m/s
222nd
Gareth Greenfield
Class
Name
Sail No
213646
16th September at 11:00
22
2.87015
6996 m / 2652 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.63801 m/s
245th
Chris Dickinson
Class
Name
Sail No
209872
23
2.83396
10880 m / 4177 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60474 m/s
258th
Duncan Wilson
Ann Rehill
Class
Name
Ugly Betty
Sail No
1091
24
2.81627
11930 m / 4342 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.74758 m/s
271st
Sean Dwyer
Carolyn Dwyer
Class
Name
The Moons of Uranus
Sail No
1787
25
2.78743
10860 m / 4348 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.49770 m/s

Pages