Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | class Topaz |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
88th
Martin Godden
Class
Name
Sail No
11671
1
3.09144
9657 m / 3861 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.50117 m/s
398th
Jon Appleton
Class
Name
Sail No
484
2
2.63682
9657 m / 3970 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.43249 m/s
592nd
Michael Ridley
Class
Name
Sail No
1322
16th September at 14:15
3
2.43461
5600 m / 2843 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.96975 m/s
904th
Kevin Banfield (World Sailing)
Class
Name
Sail No
60
4
2.13531
6116 m / 2426 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.52102 m/s
4th
christos Tsolakos
Class
Name
margiolakos
Sail No
gre21
16th September at 13:00
5
2.08439
2963 m / 1757 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.68640 m/s
1097th
Jack Lockhart
Kirsty MacLean
Class
Name
Sail No
11186
6
1.99699
3300 m / 1826 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.80723 m/s
1280th
Mark Vale
Cameron Smith
Class
Name
Sail No
11184
7
1.87096
3300 m / 1949 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.69318 m/s
7th
Dimitris Panaritis
Class
Name
Shepherd
Sail No
GRE069
16th September at 13:00
8
1.80053
2963 m / 2034 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.45674 m/s
1425th
Chris Jackson
Class
Name
Sail No
6386
9
1.77933
4506 m / 2773 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.62495 m/s
1439th
Kristof Jenkins
Louis Morris
Lauren Keir
Class
Name
Sail No
62
10
1.76769
3750 m / 2289 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.63827 m/s
8th
SOTIRIS SKAPERAS
Class
Name
1437
Sail No
1
16th September at 13:00
11
1.75480
2963 m / 2087 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.41974 m/s
1487th
Thomas Thornton-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
5366
12
1.73227
3700 m / 2640 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.40152 m/s
1492nd
Andrew Craig
Russell Akester
Class
Name
Sail No
7533
13
1.72847
4000 m / 2497 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.60192 m/s
1493rd
Martha Thornton-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
3167
14
1.72769
3700 m / 2647 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.39781 m/s
1500th
Angarad Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
58
15
1.72261
3058 m / 1848 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.65476 m/s
10th
Zissis Anastasiadis
Paulina Dontknow
Class
Name
Paulina
Sail No
16th September at 13:00
16
1.65713
2963 m / 2210 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.34072 m/s
11th
lefteris panagiotidis
Theodora Panagiotidou
Class
Name
thedora
Sail No
gre20
16th September at 13:00
17
1.59324
2963 m / 2055 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.44185 m/s
12th
Kostas Kalaitzoglou
Class
Name
Pirate
Sail No
22
16th September at 13:00
18
1.58861
2963 m / 2061 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.43765 m/s
13th
Jamal- Odysseas Maaita
Class
Name
Terifiso
Sail No
2
16th September at 13:00
19
1.56507
2963 m / 2340 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.26624 m/s
1698th
Jeremy Lakey
Class
Name
Sail No
1250
20
1.53545
5601 m / 3994 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.40223 m/s
1707th
Colin Clarke
Class
Name
Sail No
42
21
1.52838
3058 m / 2473 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.23655 m/s
1839th
Brendan Blake
Andy Yates
Class
Name
Sail No
7533
22
1.38200
4000 m / 3123 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.28082 m/s
1868th
Rochelle de Klerk
Rochelle de Klerk
Class
Name
Sail No
818
23
1.32051
2000 m / 1872 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.06838 m/s
17th
Konstantinos Papadopoulos
Charalampos Papadopoulos
Class
Name
The sting
Sail No
16th September at 13:00
24
1.31906
3518 m / 2259 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.55733 m/s
1895th
Anne Stanley
Mark Stanley
25
1.28308
3300 m / 2842 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.16115 m/s

Pages