Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | country ZA | page 3 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1837th
gordon de beer
Class
Name
windigo
Sail No
1500
76
1.38714
3593 m / 2256 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.59259 m/s
1840th
Marno Greyling
Class
Name
CalluBella
Sail No
5
77
1.38114
2000 m / 1813 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.10314 m/s
1852nd
Shankar Maharaj
Thimna Mzola
Class
Name
Sail No
15
78
1.34687
2000 m / 1871 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.06895 m/s
1868th
Rochelle de Klerk
Rochelle de Klerk
Class
Name
Sail No
818
79
1.32051
2000 m / 1872 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.06838 m/s
1878th
Paul Ridsdale
Class
Name
Sail No
957
80
1.31102
3593 m / 2387 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.50519 m/s
1900th
Avuzwa Nontshinga
Class
Name
Sail No
1427
81
1.27816
2000 m / 2175 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.91954 m/s
1902nd
Colin Prins
Class
Name
Sail No
47383
82
1.27606
2000 m / 2072 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.96525 m/s
1918th
Jannes Prinsloo
Johan Otto
Class
Name
Sail No
4654
83
1.24903
2000 m / 1289 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.55159 m/s
1921st
sean keogh
Class
Name
Hobbit
Sail No
SA 735
84
1.24317
3593 m / 2945 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.21999 m/s
1929th
Andrew Pavid
Class
Name
Vent Du Cap
Sail No
SA 2175
85
1.23722
3593 m / 2178 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.64962 m/s
1946th
de villiers pienaar
Prissie Mallen
Class
Name
Leka Attitude
Sail No
5394
86
1.20780
2000 m / 1333 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.50038 m/s
1948th
Likhona Kanunu
Class
Name
Sail No
47382
87
1.20291
2000 m / 2198 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.90992 m/s
1954th
Caitlin Kretzman
Jaime Nicholas
Class
Name
Sail No
818
88
1.19060
2000 m / 1957 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.02197 m/s
1977th
Brian Dales
Class
Name
Jennabee
Sail No
SA 1260
89
1.15145
3593 m / 2412 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.48959 m/s
1978th
Markus Funk
Katy Funk
Class
Name
Unknown
Sail No
430
90
1.15135
23000 m / 12785 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.79898 m/s
2004th
Andre Bredenkamp
Wilhelm von Schütz
Andre Lombard
Zivan Lombard
Class
Name
Zap
Sail No
SA27951
91
1.09111
2000 m / 1789 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.11794 m/s
2010th
Bill Ellens
Class
Name
Mayhem
Sail No
580
92
1.08547
3593 m / 2883 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.24623 m/s
2074th
Anthony Tunguy-Desmarais
Class
Name
Anthony Tunguy-Desmarais
Sail No
1219740904
16th September at 14:00
93
0.95070
16200 m / 4260 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.80282 m/s
2080th
Byron Watt
Class
Name
Byron Watt
Sail No
269
16th September at 14:00
94
0.93750
16200 m / 4320 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.75000 m/s
2090th
Josh Beckett
Class
Name
Kitesurfer
Sail No
16th September at 14:00
95
0.90000
16200 m / 4500 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.60000 m/s
2091st
Struan Campbell
Class
Name
Tikila J
Sail No
189
96
0.89381
3593 m / 2850 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.26066 m/s
2099th
Grant Gehrung
Richard Helena
Anabel Gehrung
Kirstie Gehrung
Class
Name
Moon Shadow
Sail No
1767
97
0.86637
2000 m / 2230 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.89686 m/s
2113th
Bruce Gaynham
Class
Name
RRD
Sail No
8
16th September at 14:00
98
0.83333
16200 m / 4860 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33333 m/s
2115th
Ashley Lomati
Nakisha Scholtz
Garth Drude
Siphesihle Kholoza
Class
Name
Sail No
Argo
99
0.82654
2000 m / 2577 seconds
Actual Speed: 0.77610 m/s
2117th
Steve Taylor
Class
Name
Steve
Sail No
8
16th September at 14:00
100
0.82317
16200 m / 4920 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29268 m/s

Pages