Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | race 123082 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Remi Van Baaren
Class
Name
Plan Sea
Sail No
RF69
1
4.50472
14075 m / 3112 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.52281 m/s
2nd
Daniel Webb
Class
Name
Sail No
184323
2
4.20329
12069 m / 3124 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.86332 m/s
3rd
Paul Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 559
3
3.93860
12069 m / 3003 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.01898 m/s
4th
Tony Woods
Class
Name
Sail No
210671
4
3.82283
8120 m / 2311 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.51363 m/s
5th
Ian Smith
Tom Gardener
Class
Name
Sail No
6929
5
3.81634
19314 m / 4074 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.74080 m/s
6th
Tim Blades
Ashten Blades
Class
Name
Sail No
7540
6
3.78199
19314 m / 4111 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.69813 m/s
7th
Peter Chappell
Class
Name
The Cadillac
Sail No
RF1962
7
3.71844
14075 m / 4141 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.39894 m/s
8th
bill taylor
Class
Name
cheese board
Sail No
1244
8
3.71745
6730 m / 1814 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.71003 m/s
9th
Andrew Kelly
Will Harte
Class
Name
Sail No
1496
9
3.68959
16095 m / 4070 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.95455 m/s
10th
Howard Astley-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
516
10
3.66810
8600 m / 2511 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.42493 m/s
11th
Nick Runeckles
Class
Name
Sail No
1146
11
3.65992
16095 m / 4103 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.92274 m/s
12th
Gavin Ryan
Class
Name
Sweet N Sour
Sail No
RF114
12
3.65971
14075 m / 4019 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.50212 m/s
13th
Morgan Peach
Rhos
Class
Name
Nyum
Sail No
284
13
3.62405
9174 m / 1853 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.95089 m/s
14th
Charles Sherwin
Emily Sherwin
Class
Name
Sail No
7758
14
3.61083
15780 m / 3518 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.48550 m/s
15th
Ken Cheney
Trevor Morton
Class
Name
Tigger
Sail No
7827
15
3.58434
15780 m / 3544 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.45260 m/s
16th
Hamish Bettany
Class
Name
Hamish Bettany
Sail No
1215
16
3.57554
13460 m / 3772 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.56840 m/s
17th
James Hutton-Penman
Class
Name
Sail No
1785
17
3.51803
13460 m / 4178 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.22164 m/s
18th
Pete Pollard
Class
Name
Sail No
4209
18
3.50839
16095 m / 3693 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.35825 m/s
19th
Dylan Collingbourne
Class
Name
Sail No
183344
19
3.50641
13460 m / 4307 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12515 m/s
20th
Jake Braybrook
Class
Name
Sail No
NOR
20
3.49424
13460 m / 4322 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11430 m/s
21st
Richard Edwards
Paru Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
1647
21
3.46491
10520 m / 3191 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29677 m/s
th
Tiger T.
Class
Name
Zara
Sail No
U7
22
3.46321
4200 m / 1351 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.10881 m/s
22nd
Matteo Farina
Class
Name
Sail No
55845
23
3.45696
10880 m / 3462 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.14269 m/s
23rd
Fred Lynds
Class
Name
Sail No
47522
24
3.45042
9657 m / 3700 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.61000 m/s
24th
Roger Kent
Class
Name
Sail No
274
25
3.44333
19702 m / 5121 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.84730 m/s

Pages