Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | venue Parkstone Yacht Club |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
14th
Charles Sherwin
Emily Sherwin
Class
Name
Sail No
7758
1
3.61083
15780 m / 3518 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.48550 m/s
15th
Ken Cheney
Trevor Morton
Class
Name
Tigger
Sail No
7827
2
3.58434
15780 m / 3544 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.45260 m/s
21st
Richard Edwards
Paru Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
1647
3
3.46491
10520 m / 3191 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29677 m/s
28th
martin powell
Class
Name
.
Sail No
1469
4
3.40819
10520 m / 2920 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.60274 m/s
36th
Ian Zimmerman
Mike Barton
Class
Name
Tangled Up in Blue
Sail No
14737
5
3.31834
10520 m / 3091 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.40343 m/s
41st
Alex Schonrock
Class
Name
Sail No
203009
6
3.27146
10520 m / 3608 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.91574 m/s
47th
Ben Purrier
Class
Name
Sail No
48105
7
3.23053
10520 m / 4305 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44367 m/s
57th
Katie Tyler
Sophie Graham
Class
Name
Sail No
930
8
3.19444
10520 m / 4133 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54537 m/s
64th
Natalie Annels
Class
Name
Sail No
46509
9
3.16222
10520 m / 4398 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.39200 m/s
65th
Tom Peacock
Class
Name
Sail No
47833
10
3.16150
10520 m / 4399 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.39145 m/s
73rd
Peter Verver
Richard Price
Class
Name
Sail No
14939
11
3.13095
10520 m / 3276 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21123 m/s
74th
Iain Reid
Class
Name
Sail No
22
12
3.12982
10520 m / 3657 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.87667 m/s
75th
David Pipe
Rob Jarratt
Class
Name
Sail No
3345
13
3.12923
10520 m / 3419 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.07692 m/s
77th
Henry Keegan
Class
Name
Sail No
6400
14
3.12584
5260 m / 2790 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.88530 m/s
92nd
Sophie Stoate
Class
Name
Sail No
198317
15
3.08417
10520 m / 4042 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60267 m/s
105th
Holly Annels
Class
Name
Sail No
72
16
3.05709
10520 m / 3861 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.72468 m/s
109th
Kay Williams
Class
Name
Sail No
117
17
3.04828
10520 m / 4590 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.29194 m/s
125th
Lila Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
6350
18
3.02815
5260 m / 2880 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.82639 m/s
127th
Arun Powell
Class
Name
Sail No
44390
19
3.02336
10520 m / 4600 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.28696 m/s
132nd
Jacoby Keegan
Class
Name
Sail No
6302
20
3.01767
5260 m / 2890 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.82007 m/s
133rd
Martin Cooney
Class
Name
The Alternative
Sail No
14652
21
3.01765
10520 m / 3399 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.09503 m/s
161st
James Mullane
Lucy Tyler
Class
Name
Sail No
1266
22
2.96740
10520 m / 3726 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.82340 m/s
164th
Joel Bibby
Class
Name
Sail No
48137
23
2.96344
10520 m / 4693 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.24164 m/s
165th
Gary Wakefield
Class
Name
Sail No
72
24
2.96139
10520 m / 3865 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.72186 m/s
172nd
Andrew Smith
Don Harris
Class
Name
Sail No
1030
25
2.95155
10520 m / 3746 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.80833 m/s

Pages