Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | venue Point Yacht Club |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
642nd
Ted Murphy
Ted Murphy
Class
Name
Restless
Sail No
11
16th September at 13:30
1
2.39038
16205 m / 7125 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.27439 m/s
788th
John McMahon
John McMahon
Class
Name
Bitter Sweet
Sail No
111
16th September at 13:30
2
2.24287
16205 m / 8569 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.89112 m/s
801st
jonathan chiason
jonathan chiason
Class
Name
Shenanagans
Sail No
CAN425
16th September at 13:30
3
2.23262
16205 m / 7447 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.17604 m/s
817th
Hemraj Gokal
Class
Name
Hemraj Gokal
Sail No
TUR 1180
4
2.21377
3593 m / 1498 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.39845 m/s
845th
Myles White
Class
Name
Ffothermucker
Sail No
3867
5
2.18464
3593 m / 1740 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.06487 m/s
883rd
Greg Dobson
Class
Name
Sail No
160400
6
2.15019
3593 m / 1818 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.97628 m/s
893rd
Warren Clark
Class
Name
Southern Storm
Sail No
SA 4557
7
2.14271
3593 m / 1546 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.32398 m/s
902nd
Jan LARKENS
Class
Name
Sail No
205869
8
2.13726
3593 m / 1829 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.96440 m/s
974th
Brian Molloy
Brian Molloy
Class
Name
Brian
Sail No
53
16th September at 13:30
9
2.08866
16205 m / 8387 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.93216 m/s
1036th
Gregg Hurter
Class
Name
Bellatrix
Sail No
SA40001
10
2.04070
3593 m / 1493 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.40648 m/s
1085th
Patricia Nelder
Patricia Nelder
Class
Name
Patricia Nelder
Sail No
FKC 21
16th September at 13:30
11
2.00948
16205 m / 9661 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.67736 m/s
1110th
JUSTIN BUTLER
Class
Name
Sail No
60540
12
1.99042
3593 m / 1704 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.10850 m/s
1114th
Theodore Nagel
Class
Name
El Viente
Sail No
13
1.98817
3593 m / 1977 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.81734 m/s
1150th
Andrew Dolloway
Class
Name
Ladybird
Sail No
SA 3908
14
1.95852
3593 m / 1596 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.25118 m/s
1187th
John Eales
Class
Name
LASER
Sail No
198795
15
1.93613
3593 m / 2019 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.77953 m/s
1260th
Marcel Vermaak
Class
Name
Sail No
1166
16
1.88513
3593 m / 3160 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.13699 m/s
1357th
Andrew Murray
Class
Name
Liquid Blue
Sail No
SA 2737
17
1.82714
3593 m / 1931 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.86063 m/s
1379th
Nigel Milln
Class
Name
Phezulu
Sail No
SA
18
1.81273
3593 m / 1544 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.32699 m/s
1442nd
Vincent Vermaak
Class
Name
Vincent Vermaak
Sail No
168795
19
1.76673
3593 m / 2237 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.60612 m/s
1464th
Thomas Funke
Class
Name
Hybrid Theory
Sail No
2018
20
1.75117
3593 m / 2222 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.61696 m/s
1485th
Hannah Fokkens
Class
Name
SLFC Spindrift
Sail No
082
21
1.73437
3593 m / 2055 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.74836 m/s
1491st
Jessica Fennessy
Class
Name
Sail No
22
1.72854
3593 m / 2540 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.41452 m/s
1511th
Brad Rayson
Class
Name
Flyer
Sail No
SA724
23
1.71433
3593 m / 1991 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.80456 m/s
1513th
DENMAR NEL
Class
Name
SILVER FOX PYC
Sail No
317
24
1.71245
3593 m / 2203 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.63090 m/s
1524th
Dominic Collett
Class
Name
Dragonfly
Sail No
RSA3207
25
1.70010
3593 m / 2219 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.61914 m/s

Pages